📊 Real-Time Odds

Betssom Match Odds – The Best Live Odds for Cricket, Football & All Sports in One Place

At betssom, odds update in real time for every match. From match winner and handicap to over/under and player performance — bet at the price you want across 50+ markets. Competitive odds, fast payouts.

Bet Now View Event LIVE Update
betssom
50+
Markets per Match
98%
Highest Payout Rate
0.1s
Odds Update Speed
20+
Sports Category

🔴 Live Odds

Live match odds update every 0.1 seconds

LIVE NOW
All Sports
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏸 Badminton
🏒 Hockey
🏏 T20 World Cup – Group Stage
LIVE ⚡ Odds Boost
Match Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh Over 7 — In Progress
vs Sri Lanka • Mirpur
BAN1.95
SL1.88
+85 Markets →
India 14 Overs in Progress
vs Pakistan • Dubai
IND1.65
PAK2.30
+90 Markets →
⚽ UEFA Champions League LIVE
Match 1 X 2
Man City 63'
vs Real Madrid • Etihad
City2.10
Draw3.60
Real1.95
+120 Markets →
Barcelona 78'
vs Bayern Munich • Camp Nou
Barca3.20
Draw4.10
Bayern1.75
+115 Markets →
🎾 ATP Finals LIVE
Djokovic Set 2-1
vs Alcaraz • Turin
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.18
+55 Markets →
betssom

How to Read Odds at betssom

Odds can look confusing at first, but the logic is simple: the lower the odds, the more likely that team is to win. A ৳100 bet at odds of 1.5 returns ৳150 if it wins — that's ৳50 profit. The same bet at 2.5 returns ৳250 — a ৳150 profit.

1.5
Lower Odds = Favourite
৳100 → ৳150
3.20
Higher Odds = Underdog
৳100 → ৳320

📅 Upcoming Match Odds

Place Your Pre-Match Bet Now – Lock in the Best Odds Before Kick-Off

🏏 Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) ⏰ Today at 3:00 PM
Match Team 1 – Team 2
Cumilla Victorians
vs Dhaka Dominators • Mirpur SBNS
Cumilla1.95
Dhaka1.92
Pre-Match
Chattogram Challengers
vs Sylhet Strikers • Chattogram • Tomorrow
Chattogram2.05
Sylhet1.85
Pre-Match
⚽ English Premier League ⏰ Tonight at 11:30
Match 1 X 2
Arsenal
vs Liverpool • Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.30
Draw3.40
Liverpool2.80
Pre-Match
Chelsea
vs Tottenham • Stamford Bridge • Tomorrow
Chelsea1.98
Draw3.60
Spurs3.80
Pre-Match
🏀 NBA – Western Conference ⏰ In 3 Days
LA Lakers
vs Golden State Warriors • Crypto.com Arena
Lakers2.35
Warriors1.65
Pre-Match
betssom

🎯 Odds Markets Available at betssom

At betssom, it's not just match winner — bet across 50+ markets on every game

🏆
Match Winner
The simplest market – just pick which team or player you think will win. Cricket usually offers two options, while football gives you three (1, X, 2). It's the perfect starting point for new bettors.
⚖️
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a goal/run deficit to level the playing field. For example, Real -1.5 means they must win by 2 or more goals for your bet to win.
🔢
Over / Under
Over/Under is simply a bet on whether the total score or runs will be higher or lower than a set number. In cricket, bet on total innings runs; in football, bet on total goals.
👤
Player Props
Player props — which batsman scores the most runs, who gets the first goal, which bowler takes the most wickets.
⚡
In-Play / Live Odds
Odds shift constantly while a match is in play. A wicket falling, a goal scored, or a slow Powerplay can all cause significant swings. Learn to spot these movements and use them to your advantage.
🎲
Special Markets
Toss winner, wicket on the first ball, Powerplay score, half-time score, number of corners — these unique markets are available exclusively on betssom.

📈 Odds Comparison – Why betssom Stands Out

Compare betssom odds vs market average on the same match

Match Market Betssom Odds Market Average Difference
BAN vs SL – T20 Bangladesh to Win 1.95 1.82 +7.1%
Arsenal vs Liverpool Both Teams to Score 1.88 1.75 +7.4%
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Total Sets 4+ 1.95 1.85 +5.4%
Lakers vs Warriors Lakers to Win 2.35 2.20 +6.8%
Kumilla vs Dhaka – BPL Total Runs 160+ 2.10 1.98 +6.1%

* Comparisons are approximate and subject to change based on actual market conditions.

Betssom Match Odds – A Complete Guide

Odds are the most important factor in online betting — they determine how much you win and how fair the platform really is. At betssom, odds are generated by an advanced algorithm that analyses thousands of data points simultaneously: team form, venue history, weather conditions, player fitness, and overall market trends.

Cricket betting is the most popular form of sports betting in Bangladesh, and that's exactly why betssom puts the most focus on cricket odds. For a T20 match, it's not just match winner — you'll find Powerplay runs (overs 1–6), middle overs runs (7–15), death overs runs, top scorer for each batsman, wickets per bowler, and much more. These detailed markets are available across all major tournaments — BPL, Asia Cup, T20 World Cup.

One of betssom's biggest advantages for live odds and in-play betting is the speed at which odds are updated. After every ball, after every goal – new odds appear in as little as 0.1 seconds. Smart bettors can use this speed to their advantage. Say a team is 50/3 after 8 overs – their odds will drop sharply at that moment, but experienced bettors know the lower-order batsmen can still turn things around. That's a window worth exploiting.

With pre-match odds, one important thing to know is: the earlier you bet, the better the odds tend to be. Two to three days before a match, the market is less mature and odds are generally higher. As kick-off approaches, more information becomes available — injuries, toss results, pitch reports — and these push odds down quickly. That's why experienced bettors often lock in their pre-match bets well in advance.

The cash-out feature at betssom is a key tool closely tied to live odds. Say you placed a bet on Bangladesh to win at odds of 1.95, but midway through the match they're under pressure. Rather than waiting to lose the whole stake, you can partially cash out. betssom will offer a cash-out value based on the current match situation, and the decision is yours to make.

Handicap betting may seem complicated at first, but it's actually a very effective way to bet. When there's a large gap between two teams, the match winner odds tend to be very low, making it hard to turn a meaningful profit. A handicap gives the weaker team a head start, which levels the odds and makes betting far more exciting. On betssom, you'll find three types of handicap markets — Asian Handicap, European Handicap, and Run-Line Handicap.

In a parlay or accumulator, the odds of each selection are multiplied together. If you bet on three matches at odds of 1.8, 2.0, and 1.9, your combined parlay odds would be 1.8 × 2.0 × 1.9 = 6.84. A ৳500 stake would return ৳3,420 if all three come in. Keep in mind though — if any single leg loses, the entire parlay is lost. Stick to safer odds when building your parlay.

Popular Markets

🏏 Cricket
Match Winner Top Batsman Top Wicket-Taker Powerplay Runs Toss Winner Man of the Match
⚽ Football
1X2 BTTS Total Goals First Goalscorer Handicap Number of Corners
🎾 Tennis
Match Winner Total Sets Set Difference Game Handicap

Odds Calculator

Calculate Your Potential Winnings
Potential Total Payout
৳ 975
Profit: ৳ 475
betssom

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need to Know About betssom Bonuses & Live Casino

Claiming the betssom welcome bonus is straightforward. After registering, you'll receive a 100% bonus on your first deposit — meaning a ৳1,000 deposit gives you ৳2,000 in total (৳1,000 your own funds + ৳1,000 bonus). To claim it: (1) make your first deposit within 48 hours of registering; (2) select the "Welcome Bonus" option in the deposit section. Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn directly — you must first meet the wagering requirement. Typically, betting 5× the bonus amount converts it to real cash that can be withdrawn. Full terms and conditions are available on the Terms & Conditions page.

To access the betssom Live Casino, log in to your account and go to the "Live Casino" section. You'll find several games including Baccarat, Roulette, Teen Patti, and Dragon Tiger. Every table is hosted by a real human dealer and streamed live in HD video. To start playing: (1) choose your preferred game; (2) check the table's minimum bet (usually starting from ৳50); (3) select your chips and place them on the board; (4) the dealer will distribute the cards and results are determined automatically. On security: betssom's Live Casino operates through a licensed provider, video feeds are encrypted, and every game result is independently audited. There is no room for manipulation.

Bet Now at the Best Odds

Register on betssom and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Real-time odds, cashout feature, and the best payouts.

বাংলা